Shuttle Schedule

Shuttle Schedule

Holiday schedules are listed below in a dropdown box.

Monday–Friday

Campus

Departures

Approximate Arrival*

UC Davis

7:30 am

4:30 pm

9:00 am

6:00 pm

UC Berkeley

11:30 am

6:30 pm

1:00 pm

8:00 pm

*Approximate arrival time is 90 minutes from departure. Actual arrival time may vary depending on traffic.


 Saturdays

Campus

Departures

Approximate Arrival*

UC Davis

9:00 am

10:30 am

UC Berkeley

11:00 am

12:30 pm

*Approximate arrival time is 90 minutes from departure. Actual arrival time may vary depending on traffic.


 Sundays

Campus

Departures

Approximate Arrival*

UC Davis

3:00 pm

4:30 pm

UC Berkeley

5:00 pm

6:30 pm

*Approximate arrival time is 90 minutes from departure. Actual arrival time may vary depending on traffic.

Holiday Schedule

 

Date Departure Campus Departure Time
Monday, February 18, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Monday, May 27, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Thursday, July 4, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Monday, September 2, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Monday, November 11, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Thursday, November 28, 2019

No Shuttle

N/A

Friday, November 29, 2019

No Shuttle

N/A

Monday, December 23, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Tuesday, December 24, 2019

No Shuttle

N/A

Wednesday, December 25, 2019

No Shuttle

N/A

Thursday, December 26, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Friday, December 27, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Monday, December 30, 2019

UC Davis 

UC Berkeley

9:00 am

11:00 am

Tuesday, December 31, 2019

No Shuttle

N/A

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

No Shuttle

N/A